Compare

AgencyAnalytics alternatives and competitors, compared.

10 alternatives, grouped by what they replace, with every fact taken from the vendor’s own page and dated.

10 tools / 5 minute read / Dated per tool

The short answer

AgencyAnalytics is client reporting built for agencies, priced per client. Its alternatives fall into two groups. Whatagraph, DashThis, Databox and Swydo are hosted agency reporting tools: they do the same job and differ mostly in what they charge for. Supermetrics, Funnel.io, Windsor.ai, Airbyte and Data Bloo move client data into a reporting tool you already use, and leave the reports to you. SightShark does both, and keeps every client's data in a warehouse your agency owns.

What AgencyAnalytics is

AgencyAnalytics is a reporting platform for marketing agencies. It builds white-labeled reports and dashboards per client, gives clients their own users in a client portal, and lists Ask AI, anomaly detection and MCP access for ChatGPT and Claude.

  • The core plan is listed at $20 per client per month, billed annually. The page says you only pay for the clients you manage, and offers discounted per-client pricing to agencies with 25 or more clients.

    AgencyAnalytics pricing page, read 2026-10-16

  • AgencyAnalytics says some integrations are read through a live API connection and others are warehoused: fetched on a schedule and stored on its side. Warehoused history is loaded back to a limit per integration, such as 60 days for Amazon Ads and 730 days for Shopify. After that, each new day is stored as it comes in.

    AgencyAnalytics help centre, data warehousing article, read 2026-10-16

SightShark vs AgencyAnalytics, in detail

Agency reporting tools

Hosted tools that connect each client's sources and build the reports or dashboards themselves. These do the job AgencyAnalytics does, and differ most in what they charge for.

ToolPriced byListed fromWhere the data sits
AgencyAnalyticsClient$20 per client a month, billed annuallyOn its side for warehoused integrations; read live for others
WhatagraphCredit, one per connected data account€999 a month on Max, billed annuallyPre-synced on its own platform
DashThisDashboard$54 a month, or $44 paid yearlyNot stated
DataboxAccount packAgency from $79, billed annually, plus $20 a month per packNot stated
SwydoData source€69 a month, or €62 billed annually, 10 sources includedNot stated

As listed on each vendor’s own page, on the date under each tool below. Check the date before relying on a figure.

  • Whatagraph

    Best for: Agencies with a larger budget that want one governed reporting layer and AI agents that build reports.

    WhatagraphAgencyAnalytics
    Priced byCredit, one per connected data accountClient
    Listed from€999 a month on Max, billed annually$20 per client a month, billed annually
    Where the data sitsPre-synced on its own platformOn its side for warehoused integrations; read live for others

    Whatagraph pricing page, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs Whatagraph, every fact
  • DashThis

    Best for: Agencies that want simple white-labeled dashboards, priced by dashboard rather than by client.

    DashThisAgencyAnalytics
    Priced byDashboardClient
    Listed from$54 a month, or $44 paid yearly$20 per client a month, billed annually
    Where the data sitsNot statedOn its side for warehoused integrations; read live for others

    DashThis pricing page, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs DashThis, every fact
  • Databox

    Best for: Agencies that want dashboards with an AI analyst, and a free plan to try it on.

    DataboxAgencyAnalytics
    Priced byAccount packClient
    Listed fromAgency from $79, billed annually, plus $20 a month per pack$20 per client a month, billed annually
    Where the data sitsNot statedOn its side for warehoused integrations; read live for others

    Databox pricing page, read 2026-10-25

  • Swydo

    Best for: Agencies that want unlimited clients and users on one plan, and pay by data source.

    SwydoAgencyAnalytics
    Priced byData sourceClient
    Listed from€69 a month, or €62 billed annually, 10 sources included$20 per client a month, billed annually
    Where the data sitsNot statedOn its side for warehoused integrations; read live for others

    Swydo pricing page, read 2026-10-25

Data connectors and pipelines

Tools that move client data into a reporting tool, a spreadsheet or a warehouse you already use. You build the reports. These replace the plumbing under AgencyAnalytics rather than the reports on top.

ToolPriced byListed fromWhere the data sits
SupermetricsFixed plan, with caps on sources and accounts$49 a month, or $39 billed yearlyNot stored by default; moved to your tools
Funnel.ioPlan tier$300 a month, billed yearlyCollected by Funnel; cloud destinations from Business
Windsor.aiPlan, with caps on sources and accounts$23 a month, or $19 billed yearlySent to the destination you choose
AirbyteData volume or capacity; Core is freeCore free; Standard from $20 a monthMoved into a destination you run
Data BlooNot listedNot listedNot stored; read live into Data Studio

As listed on each vendor’s own page, on the date under each tool below. Check the date before relying on a figure.

  • Supermetrics

    Best for: Agencies that build their own reports in Sheets, Data Studio or Power BI and want data moved there on a fixed plan.

    SupermetricsAgencyAnalytics
    Priced byFixed plan, with caps on sources and accountsClient
    Listed from$49 a month, or $39 billed yearly$20 per client a month, billed annually
    Where the data sitsNot stored by default; moved to your toolsOn its side for warehoused integrations; read live for others

    Supermetrics pricing page; Supermetrics agency page, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs Supermetrics, every fact
  • Funnel.io

    Best for: Agencies that want marketing data collected and tidied before it reaches their reporting tools.

    Funnel.ioAgencyAnalytics
    Priced byPlan tierClient
    Listed from$300 a month, billed yearly$20 per client a month, billed annually
    Where the data sitsCollected by Funnel; cloud destinations from BusinessOn its side for warehoused integrations; read live for others

    Funnel pricing page, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs Funnel.io, every fact
  • Windsor.ai

    Best for: Agencies that want low-cost connectors into the reporting tool they already use.

    Windsor.aiAgencyAnalytics
    Priced byPlan, with caps on sources and accountsClient
    Listed from$23 a month, or $19 billed yearly$20 per client a month, billed annually
    Where the data sitsSent to the destination you chooseOn its side for warehoused integrations; read live for others

    Windsor.ai pricing page, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs Windsor.ai, every fact
  • Airbyte

    Best for: Agencies with data engineers who want open-source data movement and will build the reporting themselves.

    AirbyteAgencyAnalytics
    Priced byData volume or capacity; Core is freeClient
    Listed fromCore free; Standard from $20 a month$20 per client a month, billed annually
    Where the data sitsMoved into a destination you runOn its side for warehoused integrations; read live for others

    Airbyte docs and pricing page; Airbyte pricing page, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs Airbyte, every fact
  • Data Bloo

    Best for: Agencies already reporting in Data Studio that want ready-made templates.

    Data BlooAgencyAnalytics
    Priced byNot listedClient
    Listed fromNot listed$20 per client a month, billed annually
    Where the data sitsNot stored; read live into Data StudioOn its side for warehoused integrations; read live for others

    Data Bloo templates page; Data Bloo connectors page; Data Bloo Custom Master Template and connectors pages, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs Data Bloo, every fact

SightShark

SightShark is the pipeline and the reports together. It writes every client’s sources into a data warehouse your agency owns, cleans the numbers up there, and runs dashboards, alerts and the chatbot from those tables.

  • The data lands in your own cloud account

    We write into a data warehouse you already own, in the region you choose, from the first sync. It is not something you unlock on a higher plan.

  • The numbers are cleaned up, not just copied

    One name per metric, one type, one grain, one currency, across every platform. The work runs in SQL inside your warehouse, so you can read how any number was built.

  • Reports for every client, not one report

    You assign a template per client. Each client logs in and sees only their own data. No second copy of the data per client.

  • Ask questions in plain English

    On Growth and above, the chatbot reads the same cleaned-up tables your dashboards read, using your own LLM key. One set of numbers for all of it.

Plans are listed from $499 a month, sized by the number of clients. Custom branding and your own domain are on Enterprise only. There is no self-serve signup. Every plan starts with a booked demo. Data syncs once a day, not live.

When one of the others fits better

  • You want sources read live, or synced more than once a day.
  • You want to start on a free plan or sign up yourself, without a demo.
  • You do not want a cloud account of your own to set up or pay for.

Before you switch from AgencyAnalytics

Three things to check on your current setup, each from what AgencyAnalytics states on its own pages.

  • History held on its side

    AgencyAnalytics stores the integrations it warehouses on its own side, with history loaded back to a limit per integration. Export anything you want to keep before you cancel.

  • Your clients' logins

    Your clients have their own users in its client portal. Plan how each client will log in to whatever replaces it, and whether that costs a seat.

  • The per-client price

    It charges per client, so price the replacement on the same roster: count clients, dashboards, sources and connected accounts, whichever the new tool charges for.

Questions people ask

What are the best AgencyAnalytics alternatives?

It depends on what you want instead. For a hosted tool that builds the client reports, look at Whatagraph, DashThis, Databox and Swydo. For data moved into a reporting tool you already use, look at Supermetrics, Funnel.io, Windsor.ai, Airbyte and Data Bloo. SightShark is the option that puts every client's data in a warehouse your agency owns and runs the reports from there.

Who are AgencyAnalytics' main competitors?

The hosted agency reporting tools: Whatagraph, DashThis, Databox and Swydo all connect client sources and build client reports or dashboards. They price differently. AgencyAnalytics charges per client, Whatagraph per connected data account, DashThis per dashboard, Databox per account pack and Swydo per data source.

Is there a cheaper alternative to AgencyAnalytics?

For a small roster, several list a lower starting price, but the unit matters more than the figure. AgencyAnalytics is listed at $20 per client a month, billed annually. Others start lower: DashThis at $54 a month, or $44 paid yearly; Windsor.ai at $23 a month, or $19 billed yearly; Supermetrics at $49 a month, or $39 billed yearly. Each caps dashboards, sources or accounts per plan. Those prices were read on 16 Oct 2026, so price your own roster under each before choosing.

Which AgencyAnalytics alternative keeps client data in your own warehouse?

SightShark writes every source into a data warehouse your agency owns from the first sync, on every plan. Airbyte also moves data into a destination you run, but lists no dashboards or reports. Funnel.io lists cloud destinations from its Business plan, and Supermetrics lists warehouse destinations on Enterprise.

Other alternatives roundups

Get started

Want to see it on your own data?

A call with someone who can answer the technical questions.