Compare

Funnel.io alternatives and competitors, compared.

10 alternatives, grouped by what they replace, with every fact taken from the vendor’s own page and dated.

10 tools / 4 minute read / Dated per tool

The short answer

Funnel.io collects marketing data, tidies it and sends it on to reporting tools and cloud storage, on plans listed from $300 a month, billed yearly. Its alternatives fall into two groups. Supermetrics, Windsor.ai, Airbyte and Data Bloo also move client data into the tools you already use, and differ mostly in pricing, caps and destinations. AgencyAnalytics, Whatagraph, DashThis, Databox and Swydo are hosted agency reporting tools that build the client reports as well as connecting the sources. SightShark does both, and keeps every client's data in a warehouse your agency owns.

What Funnel.io is

Funnel collects marketing data, tidies it, and sends it on to reporting tools and cloud storage. It lists Funnel AI on every plan and MCP access from the Starter plan up.

  • The plans are Starter, Business and Enterprise. Starter is listed from $300 a month and Business from $600 a month, both billed yearly. Enterprise is priced on request.

    Funnel pricing page, read 2026-10-16

  • BigQuery and Amazon S3 are listed as cloud destinations on the Business plan. Snowflake is listed as an extra destination on Enterprise.

    Funnel pricing page, read 2026-10-16

  • Funnel AI is listed on every plan. MCP, described as working with your marketing data in Claude, ChatGPT and other AI tools, is listed from Starter.

    Funnel pricing page, read 2026-10-16

SightShark vs Funnel.io, in detail

Data connectors and pipelines

Tools that move client data into a reporting tool, a spreadsheet or a warehouse you already use. These do the job Funnel.io does, and differ most in pricing, caps and destinations.

ToolPriced byListed fromWhere the data sits
Funnel.ioPlan tier$300 a month, billed yearlyCollected by Funnel; cloud destinations from Business
SupermetricsFixed plan, with caps on sources and accounts$49 a month, or $39 billed yearlyNot stored by default; moved to your tools
Windsor.aiPlan, with caps on sources and accounts$23 a month, or $19 billed yearlySent to the destination you choose
AirbyteData volume or capacity; Core is freeCore free; Standard from $20 a monthMoved into a destination you run
Data BlooNot listedNot listedNot stored; read live into Data Studio

As listed on each vendor’s own page, on the date under each tool below. Check the date before relying on a figure.

  • Supermetrics

    Best for: Agencies that build their own reports in Sheets, Data Studio or Power BI and want data moved there on a fixed plan.

    SupermetricsFunnel.io
    Priced byFixed plan, with caps on sources and accountsPlan tier
    Listed from$49 a month, or $39 billed yearly$300 a month, billed yearly
    Where the data sitsNot stored by default; moved to your toolsCollected by Funnel; cloud destinations from Business

    Supermetrics pricing page; Supermetrics agency page, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs Supermetrics, every fact
  • Windsor.ai

    Best for: Agencies that want low-cost connectors into the reporting tool they already use.

    Windsor.aiFunnel.io
    Priced byPlan, with caps on sources and accountsPlan tier
    Listed from$23 a month, or $19 billed yearly$300 a month, billed yearly
    Where the data sitsSent to the destination you chooseCollected by Funnel; cloud destinations from Business

    Windsor.ai pricing page, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs Windsor.ai, every fact
  • Airbyte

    Best for: Agencies with data engineers who want open-source data movement and will build the reporting themselves.

    AirbyteFunnel.io
    Priced byData volume or capacity; Core is freePlan tier
    Listed fromCore free; Standard from $20 a month$300 a month, billed yearly
    Where the data sitsMoved into a destination you runCollected by Funnel; cloud destinations from Business

    Airbyte docs and pricing page; Airbyte pricing page, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs Airbyte, every fact
  • Data Bloo

    Best for: Agencies already reporting in Data Studio that want ready-made templates.

    Data BlooFunnel.io
    Priced byNot listedPlan tier
    Listed fromNot listed$300 a month, billed yearly
    Where the data sitsNot stored; read live into Data StudioCollected by Funnel; cloud destinations from Business

    Data Bloo templates page; Data Bloo connectors page; Data Bloo Custom Master Template and connectors pages, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs Data Bloo, every fact

Agency reporting tools

Hosted tools that connect each client's sources and build the reports themselves. Choose one of these to replace Funnel.io and the reporting tool on top of it with one product.

ToolPriced byListed fromWhere the data sits
AgencyAnalyticsClient$20 per client a month, billed annuallyOn its side for warehoused integrations; read live for others
WhatagraphCredit, one per connected data account€999 a month on Max, billed annuallyPre-synced on its own platform
DashThisDashboard$54 a month, or $44 paid yearlyNot stated
DataboxAccount packAgency from $79, billed annually, plus $20 a month per packNot stated
SwydoData source€69 a month, or €62 billed annually, 10 sources includedNot stated

As listed on each vendor’s own page, on the date under each tool below. Check the date before relying on a figure.

  • AgencyAnalytics

    Best for: Agencies that want client reporting running quickly, priced per client.

    AgencyAnalyticsFunnel.io
    Priced byClientPlan tier
    Listed from$20 per client a month, billed annually$300 a month, billed yearly
    Where the data sitsOn its side for warehoused integrations; read live for othersCollected by Funnel; cloud destinations from Business

    AgencyAnalytics pricing page; AgencyAnalytics help centre, data warehousing article, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs AgencyAnalytics, every fact
  • Whatagraph

    Best for: Agencies with a larger budget that want one governed reporting layer and AI agents that build reports.

    WhatagraphFunnel.io
    Priced byCredit, one per connected data accountPlan tier
    Listed from€999 a month on Max, billed annually$300 a month, billed yearly
    Where the data sitsPre-synced on its own platformCollected by Funnel; cloud destinations from Business

    Whatagraph pricing page, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs Whatagraph, every fact
  • DashThis

    Best for: Agencies that want simple white-labeled dashboards, priced by dashboard rather than by client.

    DashThisFunnel.io
    Priced byDashboardPlan tier
    Listed from$54 a month, or $44 paid yearly$300 a month, billed yearly
    Where the data sitsNot statedCollected by Funnel; cloud destinations from Business

    DashThis pricing page, read 2026-10-16

    SightShark vs DashThis, every fact
  • Databox

    Best for: Agencies that want dashboards with an AI analyst, and a free plan to try it on.

    DataboxFunnel.io
    Priced byAccount packPlan tier
    Listed fromAgency from $79, billed annually, plus $20 a month per pack$300 a month, billed yearly
    Where the data sitsNot statedCollected by Funnel; cloud destinations from Business

    Databox pricing page, read 2026-10-25

  • Swydo

    Best for: Agencies that want unlimited clients and users on one plan, and pay by data source.

    SwydoFunnel.io
    Priced byData sourcePlan tier
    Listed from€69 a month, or €62 billed annually, 10 sources included$300 a month, billed yearly
    Where the data sitsNot statedCollected by Funnel; cloud destinations from Business

    Swydo pricing page, read 2026-10-25

SightShark

SightShark is the pipeline and the reports together. It writes every client’s sources into a data warehouse your agency owns, cleans the numbers up there, and runs dashboards, alerts and the chatbot from those tables.

  • The data lands in your own cloud account

    We write into a data warehouse you already own, in the region you choose, from the first sync. It is not something you unlock on a higher plan.

  • The numbers are cleaned up, not just copied

    One name per metric, one type, one grain, one currency, across every platform. The work runs in SQL inside your warehouse, so you can read how any number was built.

  • Reports for every client, not one report

    You assign a template per client. Each client logs in and sees only their own data. No second copy of the data per client.

  • Ask questions in plain English

    On Growth and above, the chatbot reads the same cleaned-up tables your dashboards read, using your own LLM key. One set of numbers for all of it.

Plans are listed from $499 a month, sized by the number of clients. Custom branding and your own domain are on Enterprise only. There is no self-serve signup. Every plan starts with a booked demo. Data syncs once a day, not live.

When one of the others fits better

  • You want sources read live, or synced more than once a day.
  • You want to start on a free plan or sign up yourself, without a demo.
  • You do not want a cloud account of your own to set up or pay for.

Before you switch from Funnel.io

Three things to check on your current setup, each from what Funnel.io states on its own pages.

  • The tidying rules

    Funnel tidies data before sending it on, and your reports depend on those rules. List the ones you rely on before switching, so they can be rebuilt.

  • Destination tiers

    BigQuery and Amazon S3 are listed on Business, and Snowflake as an extra destination on Enterprise. Check which plan of the replacement includes the destination you use.

  • Agency plans

    On its agency pricing, exports to BigQuery, S3, Azure and Snowflake are ticked for Agency Advanced and not for Agency Standard. Compare against the plan you are actually on.

Questions people ask

What are the best Funnel.io alternatives?

It depends on what you want instead. For data moved into a reporting tool you already use, look at Supermetrics, Windsor.ai, Airbyte and Data Bloo. For a hosted tool that builds the client reports, look at AgencyAnalytics, Whatagraph, DashThis, Databox and Swydo. SightShark is the option that puts every client's data in a warehouse your agency owns and runs the reports from there.

Who are Funnel.io's main competitors?

The other data connector tools: Supermetrics, Windsor.ai, Airbyte and Data Bloo all move marketing data into a reporting tool, a spreadsheet or a warehouse. Funnel.io also tidies the data before sending it on, which Windsor.ai matches with data blending and pre-built data models.

Is there a cheaper alternative to Funnel.io?

On listed entry prices, yes. Funnel.io is listed from $300 a month, billed yearly. Supermetrics is listed at $49 a month, or $39 billed yearly and Windsor.ai at $23 a month, or $19 billed yearly, each with caps on sources and accounts. Funnel.io lists cloud destinations from its Business plan, so compare like with like if you need a warehouse.

Which Funnel.io alternative keeps client data in your own warehouse?

SightShark writes every source into a data warehouse your agency owns from the first sync, on every plan. Airbyte also moves data into a destination you run, but lists no dashboards or reports. Supermetrics lists warehouse destinations on Enterprise.

Other alternatives roundups

Get started

Want to see it on your own data?

A call with someone who can answer the technical questions.